Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jackson Winter Sweet x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
24685

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
11411

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
21653

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1599

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95071

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a1

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88048

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46349

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604