Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Common Names orangesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1541

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46349

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1540

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved
Specimen:
40439

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
38503

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70734

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70424

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
108850

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
38327