Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Scientific Names Cydonia oblongax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920