Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Diospyrosx Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Specimen:
96569

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42762

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
60381

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Honey
Specimen:
37292

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amis
Specimen:
44514

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
42764

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687c

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
96501a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
32284

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
86308

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Josephine
Specimen:
37292a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knurokune
Specimen:
100625

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
37385