Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Diospyrosx Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Axtill
Specimen:
20460

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbey
Specimen:
10284

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
45048

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kuro Kuma
Specimen:
23306

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
14875

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
16833

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
36742

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
49278a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
23431

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi Maru
Specimen:
49394