Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Scientific Names Diospyrosx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daidaimaru
Specimen:
73034

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya Roeding
Specimen:
73177

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kianakaki
Specimen:
73331

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormiston
Specimen:
73180

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi (Shibu)
Specimen:
73583