Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Diospyrosx
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
23431

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00032]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atago
Specimen:
107213

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00036]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yedo Ichi
Specimen:
[00018]