Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Eriobotrya japonicax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Advance
Specimen:
19427

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Premier
Specimen:
28693

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Premier
Specimen:
38267

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
33947

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champagne
Specimen:
96797

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
28690

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
38266