Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Scientific Names Fragariax
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl of Michigan
Specimen:
46856

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dornan
Specimen:
34154

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
x15015

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Vick
Specimen:
x14086

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky
Specimen:
x14068

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alpha
Specimen:
x15008

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lida
Specimen:
x15021

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starbright
Specimen:
[00080]

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starbright
Specimen:
[00079]