Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Thompson Improved Navel x Scientific Names Fragariax
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
21619

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Thompson
Specimen:
19499

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017a