Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 18 of 18 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cardinal
Specimen:
71741

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commonwealth
Specimen:
71744

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jamestown
Specimen:
43683

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maryland
Specimen:
71765

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Progressive
Specimen:
71629

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ridgway
Specimen:
81810

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Excelsior
Specimen:
71682

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
August Luther
Specimen:
71731

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartons Eclipse
Specimen:
63098

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Dollar
Specimen:
71758

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland
Specimen:
81714

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blaine
Specimen:
63317

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chipman
Specimen:
71625

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
71735

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kellogg Prize
Specimen:
81706

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minor Great Prolific
Specimen:
63290

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Bay
Specimen:
81777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennell
Specimen:
81715