Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1911x Scientific Names Juglansx Common Names walnutsx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over

1. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Specimen:
50083; 49336; 50074; 49867

2. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50139; 50187; 49270; 50385