Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Malusx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 39 start over

1. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

2. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]

3. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00304]

4. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00305]

5. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00306]

6. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00300]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Grant
Specimen:
17690

8. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Variety:
Boone Crab
Specimen:
26572

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cherry Crab
Specimen:
34376

Artist:
Swann, Eliza C.
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
12739

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flame
Specimen:
112916

13. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red River
Specimen:
113669

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
September Crab
Specimen:
22646

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snyder Crab Hybrid
Specimen:
4175

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
48488

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39553a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
39554