Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1912x Scientific Names Malusx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montreal
Specimen:
57301

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Siberian
Specimen:
57291

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Small Red Siberian
Specimen:
57280