Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Malusx Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over

1. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

2. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]

3. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00304]

4. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00305]

5. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00306]

6. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00300]