Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 49 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auburn
Specimen:
8507

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Borovinka
Specimen:
459504

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Borovinka
Specimen:
[00061]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brady
Specimen:
x9043

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Claygate Pearmain
Specimen:
X548

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner
Specimen:
7992

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doils Autumn
Specimen:
7356

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flat
Specimen:
7536

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gardenia
Specimen:
5943

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Genesee Chief
Specimen:
7695

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glasses Favorite Sweet
Specimen:
5962

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Hubbards Pearmain
Specimen:
537

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hulls Winter Rambo
Specimen:
5895

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial Pippin
Specimen:
5836

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ivanhoe
Specimen:
1065

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kansas Keeper
Specimen:
7544

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kerr Greening
Specimen:
6559

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Klickitat
Specimen:
8391