Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1908x Scientific Names Malus domesticax
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
40925

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
42594

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
42592

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Calville
Specimen:
42593

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sierra Beauty
Specimen:
39885

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
40931

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bellflower Improved
Specimen:
40920

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
40934

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Specimen:
39861a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Specimen:
39861

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
40933

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manx Coaling
Specimen:
42135

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gilpin Romanite
Specimen:
39714