Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1915x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheese of Pennsylvania
Specimen:
81346

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poorhouse
Specimen:
84116

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
879

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sops of Wine
Specimen:
82530