Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Scientific Names Mammea americanax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mammea americana
Common name:
mammee apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43936