Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Mangifera indicax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
72447

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Yellow
Specimen:
63599

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Itamaraca
Specimen:
57078

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Singapur
Specimen:
50943

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Singapur
Specimen:
50943a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239a