Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x Scientific Names Mangifera indicax
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alphonse
Specimen:
57204

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bennett
Specimen:
604

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
621

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Itamaraca
Specimen:
57078

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulgoba
Specimen:
606

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulgoba
Specimen:
607