Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1926x Scientific Names Mangifera indicax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ameeri
Specimen:
107581

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baboony
Specimen:
107582

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafarice
Specimen:
107585