Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Pineapple x Scientific Names Mangifera indicax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple Mango
Specimen:
95509

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple Mango
Specimen:
95509a