Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Mangifera indicax
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Seedling
Specimen:
38435

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 25
Specimen:
38453

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnson
Specimen:
106503

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Czech Republic
Variety:
Mangocito
Specimen:
45934

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose
Specimen:
43906

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
343

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
43703