Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Musax Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over

1. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1142

2. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1143

3. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
Colombia
Specimen:
1149

4. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1151

5. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1166

6. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1167

7. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1113