Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Scientific Names Musax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guincos Finget
Specimen:
38393

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Popoulu Hawaii
Specimen:
38188