Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Olea europaeax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
91671

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
94802

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94730

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94728

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94909

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95053

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95054