Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1904x Scientific Names Opuntiax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Opuntia
Common name:
prickly pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prickly Pear
Specimen:
32340

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Opuntia
Common name:
prickly pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose Prickly Pear
Specimen:
32338