Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x Scientific Names Perseax
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado
Specimen:
36163

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado Seedling
Specimen:
36123

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
36781

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican No. 36
Specimen:
36140