Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Scientific Names Perseax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 108 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
105079

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932

3. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Fulford
Specimen:
57829

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Fulford
Specimen:
57829a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
50361

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
50361a

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
1755

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taylor
Specimen:
95151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trapp
Specimen:
35479

Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trapp
Specimen:
998

15. Persea

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88543

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932a