Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1933x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marasca Moscata
Specimen:
112614