Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13898a; 13998; 14008 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
8896; 8897; 8898a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11995; 8898

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113289

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11997; 11996