Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Amorelle
Specimen:
82049

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
14007a; 14008

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buttners Yellow
Specimen:
93367

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cass
Specimen:
93366

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbesse
Specimen:
13997; 14010

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bing
Specimen:
111000

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9082a; 8898b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
907