Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1911x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kirkland
Specimen:
50871

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
50872

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Novelle
Specimen:
50896

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
50820