Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buttners Yellow
Specimen:
93367

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
56970

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
63459