Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best
Specimen:
50919

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clifford
Specimen:
50880

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
50921

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
July Beauty
Specimen:
51021

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelsey
Specimen:
47133

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelsey No. 2
Specimen:
50617

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCartney
Specimen:
50881

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moorpark
Specimen:
51085

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiro
Specimen:
51022

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wachampa
Specimen:
51383