Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1815

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
366

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1169

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Americana
Specimen:
1282

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best Hybrid
Specimen:
1817

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden
Specimen:
810

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
369

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
1855

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Specimen:
1612

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1742

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starks Gold
Specimen:
1576