Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant Prune
Specimen:
41919

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whittaker
Specimen:
41730