Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 53 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
[00097], [00098]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
366

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
14055

Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
[00083], [00086], [00087], [00088], [00089], [00090]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agen
Specimen:
42390

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agen
Specimen:
105501

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
41012

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
57246

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bavay Green Gage
Specimen:
91143

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Bullach
Specimen:
91151

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank Late
Specimen:
x1480

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Compass
Specimen:
12164

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Copper
Specimen:
91142

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Norbet
Specimen:
91146

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
[00092]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Freestone
Specimen:
91139

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groff Prune
Specimen:
14169

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
47706