Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kent
Specimen:
34290

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
35048