Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1261

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Specimen:
43143

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Specimen:
43140

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
J.H. Hale
Specimen:
1266

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Variety:
New Boy
Specimen:
43144