Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1928x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1530

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
1521

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
110175

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Slappey
Specimen:
110174

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Yakimima
Specimen:
110172