Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1936x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barnard
Specimen:
113340

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
1936

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rose
Specimen:
113296

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
113358

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale Haven
Specimen:
113313

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
[00135]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
June Elberta
Specimen:
[00116]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeton
Specimen:
[00149]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marquette
Specimen:
113327

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rose
Specimen:
113344

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rochester
Specimen:
[00152]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
South Haven
Specimen:
113328

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Uneeda
Specimen:
113295

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Veteran
Specimen:
113330