Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1897x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bahn
Specimen:
14341

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Becker
Specimen:
14397

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chili
Specimen:
14507

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
World Beater
Specimen:
14217