Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 20 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capps
Specimen:
36386

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
36273

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clouser
Specimen:
36306a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clouser
Specimen:
36306

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colburn
Specimen:
36412

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deans Red
Specimen:
36353

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
36262

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fannie
Specimen:
36770

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fitzgerald
Specimen:
36274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fords Late White
Specimen:
36836

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyatts
Specimen:
36541

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japanese Dwarf
Specimen:
36184

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kite Cling
Specimen:
24800

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madison Cling
Specimen:
36503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Micado
Specimen:
36816

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Motlow
Specimen:
36359

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Slappy
Specimen:
36257

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sports of Late White
Specimen:
36729

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stephens
Specimen:
36415