Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bowers
Specimen:
82015

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connetts Southern Early
Specimen:
82149

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coosa
Specimen:
82164

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edgewood
Specimen:
84300

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sunflower
Specimen:
82584