Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arabah
Specimen:
89869

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Traveler
Specimen:
88941

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
88871

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caroline
Specimen:
90357

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clifford
Specimen:
88872

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crothers Late
Specimen:
89681

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Day
Specimen:
90260

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
932

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Engle
Specimen:
89715

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lent Golden
Specimen:
88868

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Longhurst
Specimen:
90712

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
88570

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mayflower
Specimen:
88551

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
89199

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Neva Myss
Specimen:
88549

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Neva Myss
Specimen:
88559

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skinner
Specimen:
89062

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
90018

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
90018a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winstone
Specimen:
89966