Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Georges Late Cling
Specimen:
18428

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Charlotte
Specimen:
17668

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
12129

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuskena
Specimen:
17767

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuskena Cling
Specimen:
3798

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Strawberry
Specimen:
17664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDevitt Cling
Specimen:
12324

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317