Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Columbia x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
42049

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
29846

Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849

Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
112624