Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 54 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Michigan
Specimen:
47259

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 396
Specimen:
[00147]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
226

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
26203

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nysson
Specimen:
5399

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
921819

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
811918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
881918

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
5521

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
9131918a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ford
Specimen:
29238

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garfield
Specimen:
12352

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Dewey
Specimen:
891919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Dewey
Specimen:
8111919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander
Specimen:
7271918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander
Specimen:
8201918

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pickett
Specimen:
29847

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barnard Early
Specimen:
29427

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bequett Free
Specimen:
10015

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brigdon
Specimen:
12189